JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Britton Devier Phone Icon 334-664-4060 Email Icon Email

Smith Station Junior High Wrestling

JUNIOR HIGH WRESTLING Main Page Image

Smiths Station Junior High Wrestling

 

Panther Wrestling Website

 

2014-15 Smiths Station Wrestling Schedule

 

*All times are Eastern Standard Time(EST)

 

Date                     Event                                      Location              Time

 

 

Nov. 1                         Hydration Test                        Auburn                        TBA

Nov. 15                       Auburn JH Tmt.                      Auburn                        TBA 

Nov. 20                       Russell Co./Central(V/JH)      Russell Co.                  5:30wi/6:30

Nov. 22                       Lagrange/Chatt.Co(V.JH,Y)  Smiths Station             8am wi/9am

Nov. 26                       Lagrange JV Tmt.                   Lagrange                     9 am

Dec. 2                          Central/Auburn (V,JH,Y)       Central                        5:30 wi/6:30

Dec. 4                          Opelika/Prattville(V,JH,Y)     Smiths Station             5:30wi/6:30

Dec. 6                          Tallassee Duals                        Tallassee                      8:00 wi/9:00

Dec. 9                          Stanhope (V/JH)                     Prattville                      5:30wi/6:30

Dec. 11                        Ben Russell(V/JH)                  Smiths Station             5:30wi/6:30

                                    Central (JH/JV/Y)

 

Dec. 13                        Rockmart Duals                      Rockmart, Ga.             7am wi/9am

Dec. 18                        Oak Mountain/Spain Park       OakMountain             5:30 wi/6:30

Dec. 19-20                  Hardaway Inv. Tmt.               ColumbusState           5:30/ 9 am

Dec. 20                        AlexCity Jr. High Duals        AlexCity                    7am wi/9am

Dec. 22                        CRWA JV Tmt.                      Callaway                     9 am

Dec. 27                        LagrangeInd. Tmt.                 Lagrange                     9 am

Dec. 30                        Northside of Columbus          Smiths Station             9 am

Jan. 2                           Cleburne Co./St. James           CleburneCo.               5:30/6:30

                                    St. Clair

Jan. 3                           Cleburne Co. Tmt.                  Cleburne Co.               10:00 a.m.

Jan. 8                           Tallassee                                  Smiths Station             2:15 wi/3pm

Jan. 9-10                      Alabama Duals                        Thompson                   TBA

Jan. 10                         Cats Classic JH Tmt.               Prattville                      8amwi/10 am

 

Jan. 15                         Troup County/Hoover             Smiths Station             5:30 wi/6:30

 

Jan. 16-17                    Smiths Station Inv.                 Smiths Station             5:30 pm/9 am

Jan. 17                         Opelika JH. T’ment                 Opelika                        9:00 a.m.

Jan. 20                         Opelika/SE/Park Crossing       Opelika                        5:30 wi/6:30

Jan. 20                         (JH) Opelika/Park Crossing    Opelika                        5:30 wi/6:30

Jan. 24                         City Championships                Columbus                    9am

Jan. 31                         Off weekend                           Home                          All Day

Feb. 6-7                       Super South Sectionals           Montgomery               11am wi

Feb. 13-14                   State Ind. Tmt.                                    Huntsville                    TBA

 

2014-2015 Roster

 

Last First Weight
Fouts Levi 75
Prins Conner 75
Betiz Tony 85
Leon Dakota 85
Arnett Isaac 95
Sutton Kolby 103
Green Miciah 112
Dempsey Cole 119
Kirkland Jack 119
Luttrell Dillion 125
Fouts Alex 125
Johnson Nate 125
Ortiz Micha 125
Jeffcoat Dawson 130
French Andrew 130
Moralas Dillion 130
Rust Dylan 130
Hostetler Tyler 135
Donnelly Ryan 135
Lawson Bobby 145
Stutzman Dillion 145
Gray Cameron 155
Hancock Jay 165
Hancock Koby 165
Brannon Jaxon HWT
Jones Luke HWT